The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

 

SHOW RESULTS - October 2017

 

October Championship Show 2017

Judge: Mrs M Van Der Weg (TAS)

Photos

Critique

Special Vet Sweepstakes (2/2)
1. Ch. Gentry Justa Rockstar ( Mrs. A. Godyn)
2. Gr. Ch. Starswept Just A Gigolo (Mr. P. Davies & Mr. J . & Mrs D. Wright)


Veteran Sweepstakes (2/2)
1. Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer

2. Gr Ch Starswept Scottish Sovereign (AI) ( Mr B L Jones)

Neuter Dog (3/3)
1. Ch Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

2. Telde The First Winters Song (AI) ( Mrs J Lawson)
3. Hillofsilver Ulysses (Mrs C Bartley)

Neuter Dog - Ch Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix
Reserve Neuter Dog - Telde The First Winters Song (AI)

Neuter Bitch (3/4)
1. Telde Lottie Lenya (Mrs A Brown & Mrs J Lawson)
2. Starswept Snow White (AI) ( Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

3. Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade ( Mr M & Mrs L Osmond)

Neuter Bitch -Telde Lottie Lenya
Reserve Neuter Bitch - Starswept Snow White (AI)

Best Neuter in Show - Telde Lottie Lenya

Baby Dog (2/2)
1. Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool (R & M & P Young)
2. Gypsiemagic Bittersweet (Miss H Stubberfield)

Baby Bitch (2/2)
1. Gypsiemagic Angel Fire (AI) (Miss S & Mrs J Bernett)
2. Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R & M & P Young)

Best Baby Puppy in Show - Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool


Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)
1. Kirindal Happy Jester ( J.Kirin)

Puppy Dog (2/3)
1. Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
2. Gypsiemagic Arrow (H Stubberfield)

Junior Dog (2/3)
1. Telde The First Cool Harmony (AI) (R & M & P Young)
2. Ottatella Moorish Idol (Miss S & Mrs J Barnett)

Intermediate Dog (1/3)
1. Dimadal Obvious Obsession (Mr M & Mrs L Osmond)

Aust Bred Dog (6/6)
1. Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler ( R & D harbin)

2. Ch Telde Guns & Roses (Mr G & Mrs A Brown & Mr M Dunscombe)
3. Telde Mac Heath ( Mrs j lawson & Miss S Leys)

Open Dog (5/7)
1. Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies & Mr J & MrsD Wright)
2. Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Mr M Dunscombe)
3. Ch Krystaway Minister Of Magic ( Miss M Thompson
)

Dog Challenge - Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory
Reserve Dog Challenge - Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com


Minor Puppy Bitch (2/2)
1. Kirindal April Rose (J Kirin)
2. Starswept holiday With Alice (Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Puppy Bitch (1/2)
1. Starswept Black Onyx ( Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Junior Bitch (3/3)

1. Ottatella Melisange ( Mr D Johnson)
2. Icspots In The Sky At Night (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey)
3. Dumbledeer Curacao (R & M & P Young)

Intermediate Bitch (6/8)
1. Gentry Some Where Over The Rain Bow (Mrs B Helland)
2. Telde Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (Mrs A Brown & Mrs J Lawson)
3. Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

Aust Bred Bitch (2/4)
1. Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (Mr R & Mrs D Harbin)
2. Ch Texico Lonestar (Mrs A Godyn)

Open Bitch (6/7)
1. Ch Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms Dyer)
2. Ch Coastdal Reminiscing CCD RA (R & M & P Young)
3. Ch Icspots Under My Umbrella (Ms K Britten & M Morrissey)

Bitch Challenge - Ch Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI)
Reserve Bitch Challenge -
Ottatella Melisange

Best In Show - Ch Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI)
Runner Up Best in Show - Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory
Opposite Sex In Show -Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory

Best Baby Puppy in Show -Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool
Opposite Baby Puppy in Show -Gypsiemagic Angel Fire (AI)

Minor Puppy in Show -Kirindal April Rose
Opposite Minor in Show - Kirindal Happy Jester

Puppy in Show -Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com
Opposite Puppy in Show - Starswept Black Onyx

Best Junior in Show - Ottatella Melisange
Opposite Junior in Show - Telde First Cool Harmony

Best Intermediate in Show -Gentry Some Where Over The Rainbow
Opposite Intermediate in Show - Dimadal Obvious Obsession

Best Aust Bred in Show - Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler
Opposite Aust Bred in Show -Sup CH Krystaway Glitterati

Best Open in Show -Ch Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI)
Opposite Open in Show -Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory

Best Special Veteran in Show -Ch Gentry Justa Rockstar

Best Veteran in Show -Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash

Best Neuter in Show -Telde Lottie Lenya
Opposite Best Neuter in Show -Ch & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix

 

 

 

Page last updated: 12 November, 2017 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004