The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - Championship Show 2014

 

The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc
Specialty Championship Show
19th April 2014

Judge:- Mr Ronnie Tolson (Ireland)

Total Entry: 97

Special Veteran Sweepstakes (4/5)
1. Gr Ch Sprintaway Rubica Red (Donald)
2. Gr Ch Krystaway Dream Catcher (Donald)
3. Ch Gemcourt Anadot Regal ET (Woiwade)

Veteran Sweepstakes (4/4)
1. Ch Dumbledeer U Dared Me CCD (Young)
2. Gr Ch Starswept Just a Gigolo (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch & Neut Ch Whytewood Dangerous Dan CDX ET (Landon)

Open Neuter Dog (2/2)
1. Ch & Neut Ch Whytewood Dangerous Dan CDX ET (Landon)
2. Ch Dumbledeer Sunspark CD (Young)

Neuter Challenge Dog:- Ch & Neut Ch Whytewood Dangerous Dan CDX ET
Reserve Neuter Challenge Dog:- Ch Dumbledeer Sunspark CD

Open Neuter Bitch (3/3)
1. Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (O'Brien)
2. Starswept Southern Cross (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch Dumbledeer Voodoo Child (Marr)


Neuter Challenge Bitch:- Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose
Reserve Neuter Challenge Bitch:- Starswept Southern Cross

Best Neuter of Breed:- Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose

Baby Dog (9/9)
1. Paceaway Flash Gorden (Dyer)
2. Johgra Impesario (Grant)
3. Paceaway Sweet Talker (Donald)
4. Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Dunscombe)

Minor Puppy Dog (3/5)
1. Sprintaway Sioux Chief (Donald)
2. Visualimpact Lucifer (Osmond/McConachy)
3. Neilros First Edition (Tabrett)

Puppy Dog (1/1)
1. Valleyspot Dangerous Detective (Landon)

Junior Dog (2/2)
1. Starswept Painted from Memory (Davies/Wright)
2. Ch Starswept Siriusly on Fire (Bower)

Intermediate Dog (7/8)
1. Telde Naughty Choc Obsession (Lawson)
2. Visualimpact Charlie Brown (McConachy)
3. Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Langton-Bunker)
4. Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Thompson)

Aust Bred Dog (5/6)
1. Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Dyer)
2. Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Langton-Bunker)
3. Ch Starswept Galileo (Sullivan)

Open Dog (3/3)
1. Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Donald)
2. Ch Starswept Iced Mocha (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch Telde Guns N Roses (Dunscombe & Brown)

Challenge Dog -Telde Naughty Choc Obsession
Reserve Challenge Dog -Starswept Painted from Memory

 

Baby Bitch (8/10)
1. Telde Sucha Naughty Witch (Lawson)
2. Johgra Defying Gravity (Grant)
3. Johgra Exquisite (Grant)

Minor Puppy Bitch (6/6)
1. Johgra Victorias Secret (Grant)
2. Krystaway Glitterati (Harbin)
3. Neilros Purple Haze (Tabrett)

Puppy Bitch (2/2)
1. Coastdal Reminiscing (Young)
2. Johgra Insignia (Grant)

Junior Bitch (5/5)
1. Likadyce Spotlight on Me (Grant)
2. Starswept Sapphires N Diamonds (Davies/Wright)
3. Starswept Sky at Night (Sullivan)

Intermediate Bitch (9/9)
1. Ch Paceaway Expensive Liason (Darling, Vernon & Besoff)
2. Ozzispot on the Edge of Glory (AI) (Irving)
3. Ch Thunderspot Violets are Blue (O'Brien)

Aust Bred Bitch (6/10)
1. Ch Paceaway Reflection (Grant)
2. Ch Visualimpact Star Attraction (McConachy)
3. Ch Dumbledeer Aesturias CCD (Young)

Open Bitch (7/7)
1. Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Irving)
2. Telde Naughty But Delightful (Lawson)
3. Sup Ch Hillofsilver Paparazzi (Harbin)


Challenge Bitch -Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows
Reserve Challenge Bitch -Coastdal Reminiscing

 

 

Best In Show - Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows
Runner Up Best in Show - Coastdal Reminiscing
Opposite Sex in Show - Telde Naughty Choc Obsession

Baby Puppy in Show:-Paceaway Flash Gorden

Minor Puppy in Show:- Johgra Victorias Secret

Puppy In Show:- Coastdal Reminiscing

Junior in Show:- Starswept Painted from Memory

Intermediate in Show:- Ch Paceaway Expensive Liason

Australian Bred in Show:- Ch Paceaway Reflection

Open in Show:- Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows

Neuter In Show:- Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose



 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004