The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - OPEN SHOW 2004

Open Show 2004


Judge: Ms Liz Davidson (NSW)

 

Veteran Bitch (4/4)
1. Gr. Ch. Karridgeway Wild Peach - (C. Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Gr. Ch. Dumbledeer Youngs Hope - (P. Davies & J, & D. Wright)
3. Ch. Dumbledeer Youngs Belle - (R. M. & P. Young)

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog (7/7)
1. Krystaway Top Gun - (R. & D. Harbin)
2. Krystaway Flash Phantom - (R. & D. Harbin)
3. Dallydom Canopus - (G. & A. Brown)
4. Dallydom Centauri - (G. & A. Brown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog (4/4)
1. Ozzispot Stare If U Dare - (T. & S. Irving)
2. Krystaway Dream Catcher - (R. & D. Harbin)
3. Starswept Tally Ho Sirius - (P. Davies & J. & D. Wright)

Class 4 - Junior Dog (1/2)
1. Visualimpact De La Cruz - (M. & E. McConachy)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog (1/1)
1. Ch. Hillofsilver Kavalier - (W. & J. McLean)

Class 10 - Aust. Bred Dog (2/2)
1. Ch. Krystaway Dot Com - (R. & D. Harbin)
2. Gr. Ch. Starswept Mocha Motion - (P. Davies & J. & D. Wright)

Class 11 - Open Dog (3/3)
1. Ch. Starswept Canada Holiday (AI) - (P. Davies & J. & D. Wright)
2. Dumbledeer Sun Dancer - (R. M. & P. Young)
3. Ch. Starswept Chimney Sweep ET - (M. & E. McConachy)

Class 18 - Neuter Dog (3/3)
1. Dallydom Ashton - (G. & A. Brown)
2. Harmonyhill Casper ET - (A. Collins)
3. Ch. Dalmeadow Mac Donnell - (J. Magee)

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch (4/4)
1. Sprintaway Rubica Red - (L. & M. Donald)
2. Wanjdal Wild Flower - (W. & J. McLean)
3. Dallydom Cassiopeia - (G. & M. Brown)

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch (1/1)
1. Cayuse Just Tween Frends - (J. Atkinson & D. & S. Duncan)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch (1/1)
1. Hillofsilver Lulu - (N. Doong)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch (1/1)
1. Ravenwynter Seduction - (R. Lucas)

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch (1/1)
1. Ch. Paceaway Iced Koffee - (L. Dyer)

Class 10A -Aust. Bred Bitch (5/6)
1. Ch. Karridgeway Inner Scents - (C. Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Ch. Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer CD - (R. M. & P. Young)
3. Ch. Sprintaway Brindabella - (L. & M. Donald)

Class 11A - Open Bitch (8/8)
1. Ch. Ravenwynter Danseuse - (R. Lucas)
2. Ch. Krystaway Nikita La Femme - (P. Aston-Meehan & R. & D. Harbin)
3. Gr. Ch. Karridgeway Wild Peach - (C. Byrnes-Suchy)
4. Ch. Starswept Balenciaga - (P. Davies & J. & D. Wright)

Class 18A - Neuter Bitch (4/4)
1. Hillofsilver Harlow - (L. Osmond)
2. Ch. Wanjdal Best Kept Secret - (S. Haiser)
3. Ch. Kirindal Gold Spangles - (P. Dyer)

 

Best in Show - Ch Krystaway Dot Com

Runner Up Best in Show - Ch. Ravenwynter Danseuse

Opposite Sex in Show - Ch. Ravenwynter Danseuse

Best Dog - Ch Krystaway Dot Com

Reserve Dog - Ch. Starswept Canada Holiday (AI)

Best Bitch - Ch. Ravenwynter Danseuse

Reserve Bitch - Ch. Krystaway Nikita La Femme

Best Baby Puppy in Show - Krystaway Top Gun
Opposite Sex Baby Puppy In Show - Sprintaway Rubica Red

Best Minor Puppy in Show - Cayuse Just Tween Frends
Opposite Sex Minor Puppy In Show - No Opposite

Best Puppy in Show - Ozzispot Stare If U Dare
Opposite Sex Puppy In Show - Hillofsilver Lulu

Best Junior in Show - Ravenwynter Seduction
Opposite Sex Junior In Show - Visualimpact De La Cruz

Best Intemediate in Show - Ch. Paceaway Iced Koffee
Opposite Sex Intermediate In Show -
Ch. Hillofsilver Kavalier

Best Australian Bred in Show - Ch. Krystaway Dot Com
Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show - Ch. Karridgeway Inner Scents

Best Open in Show - Ch. Ravenwynter Danseuse
Opposite Sex Open In Show - Ch. Starswept Canada Holiday (AI)

Best Neuter In Show - Hillofsilver Harlow
Opposite Sex Neuter In Show -
Dallydom Ashton

Best Veteran - Gr. Ch. Karridgeway Wild Peach

 

Property Classes

Best Gait - Ch. Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer R. M. & P. Young
Best Legs & Feet - Ch. Dalmeadow Mac Donnell J. Magee
Best Spotting - Wanjdal Wild Flower W. & J. McLean
Best Chest - Ch. Dalmeadow Mad Donnell J. Magee
Best Head - Dumbledeer Sun Dancer R. M. & P. Young
Best Eye Colour - Wanjdal Wild Flower W. & J. McLean

Handler Classes

Best Junior Handler - Greg handling Dallydom Cassiopeia
Best Adult Handler - Lenora Dyer handling Ch. Paceaway Iced Koffee

Special Classes

Best Brace - Ch. Swiftgait Enterthenite ET & Ch. Starswept Chimney Sweep owned by ET M. & E. McConachy
Best Team - Ch. Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer CD, Dumbledeer Sundancer &
Dumbledeer Magic Mandy owned by R. M. & P. Young
Progeny - Ch. Krystaway Dot Com (Sire) with Krystaway Top Gun & Krystaway
Flash Phantom owned by R. & D. Harbin

 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004