The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - EASTER 2004

 

Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc - Easter Specialty
Saturday, 10th April 2004
Judge: Ms Julia Swinburn (UK)
of Bynton Dalmtians

 

Special Veteran Dog (1/1)
1. Ch Swiftgait Apache Warrior (Besoff/Vernon)

Special Veteran Bitch (2/3)
1. Ch Dumbledeer Tivoli Tess (Young)
2. Ch Yarrowfell Romancer CD AD ET (Hurst)

Best Special Veteran - Ch Dumbledeer Tivoli Tess

Veteran Dog (4/5)
1. Ch Firencoach Th Mohican (Burrell)
2. Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Love, Besoff, Vernon)
3. Gr Ch Krystaway Doin Time (Harbin)

Veteran Bitch (4/7)
1. Ch Dumbledeer Youngs Belle AI (Young)
2. Ch Gentry Questionable Lady ET (Helland)
3. Ch Wanjdal Ellysium (McLean)

Best Veteran - Ch Firencoach Th Mohican

 

Baby Puppy Dog (7/10)
1. Krystaway High Finance (Besoff/Vernon)
2. Krystaway Dream Catcher (Harbin)
3. Starswept Tally Ho Sirius (Davies/Wright)
4. Yarrowfell Fyrebrand (Hurst)

Minor Puppy Dog (3/3)
1. Pampard Please Explain (Autore Knls & Marshall)
2. Gentry Zanzibar Moon (Helland)
3. Blairwick White Knight (Pederson)

Puppy Dog (5/5)
1. Stedfast Black Magic (Imp NZ) - Burrell
2. Dallaspots Son ofa Gun (Douglas)
3. Blairwick Red Dragon (Jackson & Smith)

Junior Dog (7/7)
1. Dumbledeer Sun Dancer (Young)
2. Visualimpact De La Cruz (McConachy)
3. Paceaway Iced T (Francis)
4. Spottospot Game Set N Match (Hudson & Collie)

Intermediate Dog (6/6)
1. Ch Pampard Paris Project (Besoff, Vernon & Marshall)
2. Vickma Clancy (Vickary)
3. Daldesha Andi Bichel (Langtry & Paterson)
4. Ottatella Billy Bunter (Johnson)

Aust Bred Dog (7/7)
1. Ch Krystaway Dot Com (Harbin)
2. Ch Pampard Parisian Prince (Marshall)
3. Ch Yarrowfell Abacus ET (Hurst)
4. Ch Exchecka Etcetera (Atkinson)

Open Dog (10/10)
1. Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder (Besoff, Vernon & Marshall)
2. Ch Dalhaven Hey Big Spender (Paterson)
3. Ch Firencoach Th Mohican (Burrell)
4. Ch Starswept Canada Holiday AI (Davies/Wright)

Challenge Dog: Ch Krystaway Dot Com
Reserve Challenge Dog: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder

Open Neuter Dog (2/2)
1. Ch Dalmeadow MacDonnell (Magee)
2. Harmonyhill Casper ET (Collins)

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (7/7)
1. Yarrowfell Fyrebird (Hurst)
2. Hillofsilver Lillibet (Johnson)
3. Starswept Show Me The Money (Davies/Wright)

Minor Puppy Bitch (2/2)
1. Blairwick Silver Fern (Blair & Chadwick)
2. Gemcourt Anadot Regal (Williams/Woiwade)

Puppy Bitch (1/1)
1. Dalhaven Kiss Me Again (Langtry & Paterson)

Junior Bitch (6/6)
1. Paceaway Iced Koffee (Dyer)
2. Gentry Yukon Rose (Helland)
3. Hartfeld Bello Regazza (Fraser & Paterson)

Intermediate Bitch (4/4)
1. Kronborg Kitayne (Francis)
2. Dalysium Bright Eyes (Lewis)
3. Blairwick Jadzia (Jackson & Smith)

Aust Bred Bitch (12/12)
1. Dumbledeer Magic Mandy (Young)
2. Ch Krystaway Runs Withe Wind (Harbin)
3. Ch Pokadot Coco Chanel (Woiwade)
4. Ch Swiftgait Enterthenite ET (McConachy)
5. Ch Sprintaway Brindabella (Donald)

Open Bitch (11/12)
1. Gr Ch Swiftgait Inthefastlane (Besoff & Vernon)
2. Ch Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer CD (Young)
3. Gr Ch Pampard Pandamonium (Marshall)
4. Ch Wonowon Cayuga (Burrell)

Challenge Bitch: Dumbledeer Magic Mandy
Reserve Challenge Bitch: Gr Ch Swiftgait Inthefastlane

Open Neuter Bitch (6/6)
1. Ch Rundot Lusite Charm (Lewis)
2. Hillofsilver Krystal (Osmond)
3. Ch Kirindal Gold Spangles (Dyer)

Best Exhibit in Show: Ch Krystaway Dot Com (Harbin)

Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show/ Opposite Sex in Show: Dumbledeer
Magic Mandy (Young)

Best Baby Puppy in Show: Yarrowfell Fyrebird (Hurst)
Opposite Baby Puppy in Show: Krystaway High Finance (Besoff & Vernon)

Best Minor Puppy in Show: Pampard Please Explain (Autore Knls &
Marshall)
Opposite Minor Puppy in Show: Blairwick Silver Fern (Blair &
Chadwick)

Best Puppy in Show: Stedfast Black Magic (Imp NZ) - Burrell
Opposite Puppy in Show: Dalhaven Kiss Me Again (Langtry & Paterson)

Best Junior in Show: Dumbledeer Sun Dancer (Young)
Opposite Junior in Show: Paceaway Iced Koffee (Dyer)

Best Intermediate in Show: Ch Pampard Paris Project (Besoff, Vernon
& Marshall)
Opposite Intemediate in Show: Kronborg Kitayne (Francis)

Best Aust Bred in Show: Ch Krystaway Dot Com (Harbin)
Opposite Aust Bred in Show: Dumbledeer Magic Mandy (Young)

Best Open in Show: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder
Opposite Open in Show: Gr Ch Swiftgait Inthefastlane (Besoff &

Vernon)

 

 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004