The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - Championship Show - October 2004

 

October Specialty Championship Show 2004

Judge: Mr Brian Venables of Trailblazer Dalmatians (NSW)

Full Results

Main Results and Photos Click HERE

Critique - CLICK HERE

 

Total Entry: 62

Veteran Dog (1/1)
1. Ch Yarrowfell Ultra Dog CD ET (Hurst)

Veteran Bitch (4/5)
1. Ch Gentry Jewel of the Nile ET (Helland)
2. Ch Gentry Questionable Lady ET (Helland)
3. Ch Rundot Lusite Charm (Lewis)

Best Veteran In Show - Ch Gentry Jewel of the Nile ET
Opposite Sex Veteran In Show - Ch Yarrowfell Ultra Dog CD ET

Baby Dog (3/3)
1. Gemcourt Iflookzcoodkyll (Gemcourt Knls)
2. Paceaway Poirot (Dyer)
3. Kirindal My Apollo (Troy)

Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)
1. Dallydom Centauri (Brown)

Puppy Dog (4/4)
1. Yarrowfell Fyrebrand (Baird)
2. Starswept Tally Ho Sirius (Davies/Wright)
3. Dallydom Comet (Bowdidge)

Junior Dog (3/4)
1. Dumbledeer Sun Dancer (Young)
2. Gentry Zanzibar Moon (Helland)
3. Blairwick Red Dragon (Jackson & Smith)

Intermediate Dog (4/4)
1. Ch Vickma Clancy (Vickary)
2. Yarrowfell Deja Vu (Hurst)
3. Paceaway Iced T (Francis)

Aust Bred Dog (2/3)
1. Gr Ch Starswept Mocha Motion (Davies/Wright)
2. Spottospot GamesetNmatch (Blair/Chadwick)

Open Dog (3/5)
1. Ch Starswept Canada Holiday AI (Davies/Wright)
2. Ch Yarrowfell Abacus ET (Hurst)
3. Ch Blairwick Eternal Wisdom (Jackson & Smith)

Dog Challenge: Gr Ch Starswept Mocha Motion
Res Dog Challenge: Ch Vickma Clancy

Open Neuter Dog (2/2)
1. Ch Dalmeadow Mac Donnell (Magee)
2. Dallydom Ashton (Brown)


Minor Bitch (1/1)
1. Dallydom Cassiopeia (Brown)

Puppy Bitch (3/3)
1. Yarrowfell Fyrebird (Hurst)
2. Hillofsilver Lillibet (Johnson)
3. Cayuse Just Tween Frends (Atkinson & Duncan)

Junior Bitch (3/3)
1. Gemcourt Anadot Regal (Williams/Woiwade)
2. Blairwick Silver Fern (Blair/Chadwick)
3. Hillofsilver Leila (Johnson)

Intermediate Bitch (4/4)
1. Ch Paceaway Iced Koffee (Dyer)
2. Gentry Yukon Rose (Helland)
3. Exchecka Merri May B (Lewis)

Aust Bred Bitch (6/8)
1. Ch Blairwick Foxy Lady ET (Blair & Chadwick)
2. Ch Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer (Young)
3. Ch Yarrowfell Alls Forgiven ET (Hurst)

Open Bitch (5/5)
1. Gr Ch Gemcourt Liberty Belle (Gemcourt Knls)
2. Ch Starswept Balenciaga (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch Gentry Star ofthe South (Helland)

Bitch Challenge: Gr Ch Gemcourt Liberty Belle
Res Bitch Challenge: Ch Blairwick Foxy Lady ET

Open Neuter Bitch (6/6)
1. Hillofsilver Harlow (Osmond)
2. Hillofsilver Krystal (Osmond)
3. Ch Yarrowfell Supermodel ET (Hurst)

Best in Show: Gr Ch Gemcourt Liberty Belle (Gemcourt Knls)
Runner Up Best in Show: Ch Blairwick Foxy Lady ET (Blair/ Chadwick)
Opposite Sex in Show: Gr Ch Starswept Mocha Motion (Davies/Wright)

Baby Puppy in show: Gemcourt Iflookzcoodkyll

Minor In Show: Dallydom Centauri
Opposite Minor in Show: Dallydom Cassiopeia

Puppy in Show: Yarrowfell Fyrebird
Opposite Puppy in Show: Yarrowfell Fyrebrand

Junior in Show: Dumbledeer Sun Dancer
Opposite Junior in Show: Gemcourt Anadot Regal

Intermediate in Show: Ch Paceaway Iced Koffee
Opposite Intermediate in Show: Ch Vickma Clancy

Aust Bred in Show: Ch Blairwick Foxy Lady ET
Opposite Aust Bred in Show: Gr Ch Starswept Mocha Motion

Open in Show: Gr Ch Gemcourt Liberty Belle
Opposite Open in Show: Ch Starswept Canada Holiday AI

Best Neuter In Show: Hillofsilver Harlow
Opposite Neuter In Show: Ch Dalmeadow MacDonnell

 

 

 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004