The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - 60th ANNIVERSARY Championship show
& Obedience Trial
19 April 2004

Judges: Mr J. Fatauros (Netherlands)  conformation
Miss V. Etherington (NSW) obedience

Main Results and Photos Click HERE

 

Total Entry: 118

Special Veteran Dog (2/3)
1. Ch Swiftgait Apache Warrior (Besoff/Vernon)
2. Ch Jaybior Dukas (Aston-Meehan)

Special Veteran Bitch (4/4)
1. Ch Exchecka Love Me Do CD (Atkinson)
2. Ch Retma Media Madness AI (Van De Weg)
3. Krystaway Kiss N Tell (Harbin)

Best Special Veteran - Ch Swiftgait Apache Warrior

Veteran Dog (3/5)
1. Gr Ch Karridgeway Hey Presto (Donald)
2. Ch Yarrowfell Ultra Dog CD ET (Hurst)
3. Ch Varewell Wings of Gold (Beeby)

Veteran Bitch (6/8)
1. Gr Ch Karridgeway Wild Peach (Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Ch Karridgeway Ginger Spice (Byrnes-Suchy)
3. Ch Exchecka Maggie T (Atkinson)
4. Ch Harmonyhill Dragonson (Aston-Meehan)

Best Veteran - Gr Ch Karridgeway Wild Peach

Baby Dog (8/10)
1. Paceaway Tamba (Minter)
2. Karridgeway Baktothefutur (Byrnes - Suchy)
3. Yarrowfell Checkpoint (Hurst)

Minor Dog (1/2)
1. Pampard Paris Project (Marshall)

Puppy Dog (1/1)
1. Dalridge Philosfrs Stone (Marshall)

Junior Dog (10/11)
1. Starswept Canada Holiday AI (Davies/Wright)
2. Adice Bohemian Rhapsody (Irving/Mertin)
3. Karridgeway Mandrake (Byrnes-Suchy)
4. Ottatella Billy Bunter (D Johnson)

Intermediate (5/5)
1. Ch Krystaway Dot Com (Harbin)
2. Ch Dalridge Phantom Menace (Marshall)
3. Ch Yarrowfell Abacus (Hurst)

Aust Bred (6/6)
1. Ch Swiftgait Just The Fax (Besoff/Vernon)
2. Ch Exchecka Etcetera (Atkinson)
3. Ch Sutania Satchmo (Allen/Starkey)

Open (9/11)
1. Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder (Marshall)
2. Gr Ch Instride Phestive Knight (Marshall/Bahr)
3. Gr Ch Krystaway Doin Time (Harbin)
4. Gr Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin (Minter)

Dog Challenge: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder
Reserve Dog Challenge: Gr Ch Instride Phestive Knight

Neuter Dog (1/3)
1. Harmonyhill Casper ET (Collins)

Baby Bitch (6/7)
1. Krystaway Jean Genie (Harbin)
2. Karridgeway Betty Bewt (Byrnes/Suchy)
3. Paceaway Iced Koffee (Minter)

No Minor Bitch Entries

Puppy Bitch (4/5)
1. Pampard Poppysn the Field (Marshall)
2. Swiftgait Amazing Grace (Besoff)
3. Kronborg Kitayne (Francis)

Junior Bitch (3/3)
1. Wanjdal Burning Desire (McLean)
2. Varewell Ethereal (Beeby)
3. Exchecka Honey Hush (Henry)

Intermediate Bitch (10/12)
1. Karridgeway Hot Diamonds (Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Ch Krystaway On The Catwalk (Harbin)
3. Sprintaway Brindabella (Donald)
4. Ch Paceaway At Tiffanys (Minter)
5. Firencoach Sho Shoni (Burrell)

Aust Bred Bitch (12/14)
1. Ch Karridgeway Inner Scents (Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Ch Firencoach Cheroki Fyr (Besoff)
3. Hillofsilver Heidi (Doong)
4. Gr Ch Dumbledeer Youngs Hope AI (Davies/Wright)
5. Ch Dalhaven The Hotstepper ET (Mann/Bullen-Mann)

Open Bitch (9/11)
1. Gr Ch Karridgeway Wild Peach (Byrnes-Suchy)
2. Gr Ch Pampard Pandemonium (Marshall)
3. Ch Krystaway Nikita La Femme (Aston-Meehan/Harbin)
4. Gr Ch Swiftgait Inthefastlane (Besoff/Vernon)
5. Ch Karridgeway Ginger Spice (Byrnes-Suchy)

Bitch Challenge: Karridgeway Hot Diamonds
Reserve Bitch Challenge: Ch Karridgeway Inner Scents

Neuter Bitch (3/5)
1. Ch Kirindal Gold Spangles (Dyer)
2. Hillofsilver Harlow (Osmond)
3. Delrei Slick Chick (Backhouse)

Best In Show: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder
Runner Up Best in Show: Karridgeway Hot Diamonds

Baby in Show: Paceaway Tamba
Minor in Show: Pampard Paris Project
Puppy in Show: Pampard Poppysn The Field
Junior in Show: Starswept Canada Holiday AI
Intermediate in Show: Karridgeway Hot Diamonds
Aust Bred in Show: Ch Swiftgait Just the Fax
Open in Show: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder
Neuter in Show: Ch Kirindal Gold Spangles

 

Obedience Results

High In Trial: Ch Ozziespot Wicked T Xtreme CD AD JD ET

Utility
No Qualifiers

Open
1. Ch Ozziespot Wicked T Xtreme CD AD JD ET- Qualifing Score

Novice
1. Ch Yarrowfell Zingaro ET - Qualifying Score

Novice Encouragement
1st - Ch Yarrowfell Alls Forgiven
2nd - Harmonyhill Casper ET
3rd - Sutania Kokomo ET


 

 

 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004