The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - Championship Show - Easter 2001

 

Judge: Mrs Pia Pedercini (Italy)
of Della Belcora Dalmatians

15th April 2001

 

 

Special Veteran Dog (3/1)
1. Gr Ch Kirindal Kings Gift (Kirin)

Veteran Dog (2/1)
1. Ch Prindal Brown Baron (Kirin)

Veteran Bitch (5/5)
1. Ch Retma Cassiopeia CD (Ferrera)
2. Ch Yarrowfell Romancer CD AD ET (Hurst)
3. Ch Retma Faranth (Ferrera/Tidman)

Baby Dog (8/8)
1. Dumbledeer News Flash (McCormick)
2. Blairwick Show No Mercy (Blair/Chadwick)
3. Gumillaroi Yayyachilla (Allen)
4. Kronborg Sir Galahad (Francis)

Minor Dog (3/2)
1. Arraglim Aussie Pride (Duncan)
2. Karridgeway Ginger Spykes (Byrnes Suchy)

Puppy Dog (1/0)

Junior Dog (4/4)
1. Lukius Arcanine (Woiwade)
2. Exchecka Etcetera (Atkinson)
3. Exchecka Top Brass (Atkinson/Nicholson)

Intermediate (9/8)
1. Sutania Mr Muppet (Abbott)
2. Ch Sutania Satchmo (Allen/Starkey)
3. Karridgeway Catch Phase (Brynes Suchy)
4. Ch Dalhaven The Charlston (Bullen-Mann/Mann)

Aust Bred Dog (8/7)
1. Ch Retma Cardassia (Blair/Chadwick)
2. Ch Kronborg Mr President (Fisher)
3. Ch Retma Dark of the Sun (Parsons)
4. Ruyton Zodic Zone (Treen)

Open Dog (12/8)
1. Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff/Vernon/Love)
2. Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder (Roots)
3. Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin (Minter)
4. Ch Yarrowfell Ultra Dog (Hurst)
5. Ch Dumbledeer Youngs Rajah (Young)

Challenge: Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff/Vernon/Love)
Res Challenge: Ch Swiftgait The Spellbinder (Roots)

Baby Bitch (9/9)
1. Yarrowfell Aint She Sweet (Hurst)
2. Dimadal UB Destiny Child (Olive)
3. Krystaway On the Catwalk (Harbin)
4. Gummilaroi Coriole (Allen)

Minor Bitch (1/1)
1. Dumbledeer Magic Mandy (Young)

Puppy Bitch (4/2)
1. Pampard Phantasia (Marshall)
2. Hillofsilver Inga (Doong)

Junior Bitch (8/7)
1. Dalhaven the Hotstepper (Bullen-Mann/Mann)
2. Yarrowfell Youre On Next (Hurst)
3. Dallydom Black Beauty (Brown)
4. Kronborg Mimiteh (Fisher)

Intermediate Bitch (15/13)
1. Daltreen Casablanca (Treen)
2. Ch Starswept Hearts Afire (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch Krystaway Nikita La Femme (Aston-Meehan/Harbin)
4. Swiftgait Lady Lucille (Besoff/McLean/Vernon)
5. Ch Kirindal Leopards Moon (Kirin)

Aust Bred Bitch (16/15)
1. Ch Karridgeway Acacia (Byrnes Suchy)
2. Ch Starswept My Madrigal (Davies/Wright)
3. Ch Krystaway Runs With the Wind (Harbin)
4. Ch Gentry Questionable Lady (Helland)
5. Jayboir Iris (Orr)

Open Bitch (9/9)
1. Ch Karridgeway Ginger Spice (Byrnes Suchy)
2. Ch Retma Lady Hawk (Blair/Chadwick)
3. Gr Ch Dumbledeer Youngs Hope AI ET (Davies/Wright)
4. Gr Ch Swiftgait In The Fast Lane (Besoff/Vernon)
5. Ch Karridgeway Inner Scents (Byrnes Suchy)

Challenge: Ch Karridgeway Ginger Spice (Byrnes Suchy)
Res Challenge: Ch Retma Lady Hawk (Blair/Chadwick)

BEST IN SHOW: Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff/Vernon/Love)
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW: Ch Karridgeway Ginger Spice (Byrnes Suchy)

Classes:
Special Veteran: Gr Ch Kirindal Kings Gift (Kirin)
Veteran: Ch Prindale Brown Baron (Kirin)
Baby: Dumbledeer News Flash (McCormick)
Minor: Arraglim Aussie Pride (Duncan)
Puppy: Pampard Phantasia (Marshall)
Junior: Lukius Arcanine (Woiwade)
Intemediate: Sutania Mr Muppet (Abbott)
Aust Bred: Ch Retma Cardassia (Blair/Chadwick)
Open: Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff/Vernon/Love)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004