The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc.

The First Dalmatian club of Australia
.... and always the first for Dalmatians!


Home

Sitemap

Welfare Services

About Us

Contact Us

Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu Drop Down Menu

 

SHOW RESULTS - 8th Dalmatian National Show
Host by the Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc

24th April 2000

Judge: Mrs Ann Hennigan (DeMontjuic Dalmatians - Canada)

( * indicates Class In Show Winner )

Special Veteran Dog (2/2)
1* Ch Malworth Red Flare (Hingston)
2 Ch Rushto Bee Jay (Hughes)

Special Veteran Bitch (2/2)
1 Dalriant Wicked Witch (Lucas)
2 Ch Sutania Southern Belle CDX (Starkey)

Veteran Dog (4/7)
1 Gr Ch Paceaway Kustom Made (Besoff & Vernon)
2 Ch Dumbledeer Kapitan ET (Bullard)
3 Gr Ch Dizzidot Bobby Brown (Williams)
4 Jaybior Brigadier CD (Orr)

Veteran Bitch (4/7)

1* Gr Ch Dizzidot Cicciolina (Williams)
2 Ch Casdany Casandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
3 Ch Sutania Nerissa (Allen)
4 Ch Retma Faranth (Ferrara)

Baby Puppy Dog (6/8)
1* Exchecka Etcetera (Atkinson)
2 Wanjdal Pride Opassion (McLean)
3 Paceaway Hot Toddy (Minter)
4 Exchecka Top Brass (Atkinson & Nicholson)

Minor Puppy Dog (5/5)
1 Kimarron Play It Again (Bullard)
2 Swiftgait Tomahawk (Besoff, Vernon & Love)
3 Sutania Mr Muppet (Abbott)

Puppy Dog (3/3)
1 Swiftgait Hiawatha (Minter)
2 Krystaway Pretty Boy Floyd (Harbin)
3 Pokadot Power N Pizazz (Oxenham)

Junior Dog (14/14)
1 Maskadal Jimmy Mac (Kent)
2 Ch Sutania Satchmo (Allen & Starkey)
3 Throdice Kilkenny (Lipsys)
4 Bemara Urban Cowboy (Barnett)
5 Belnova Sovereign King (Wombwell)

Intermediate Dog (15/17)
1* Ch Retma Dark of the Sun (Parsons)
2 Ch Swiftgait Just The Fax (Besoff, Vernon & Love)
3 Dalpaloosa Admiral (Bullard)
4 Pokadot Potential Pinup (Jones)
5 Whytewood Fred Astaire (Whytewood Kennels)
6 NZ Ch Stedfast Pie in the Sky (Butcher & Lockett)

Aust. Bred Dog (17/20)
1 Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin (Minter)
2 Ch Brewen Fire Blade (Irving)
3 Ch Brewen Trick or Treat (Johns)
4 Ch Throdice Tabu (Hudson)
5 Ruyton Xaminer (Walsh)
6 Ch Kirindal Royal Leader (Kirin)

Open Dog (23/26)
1 Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff, Vernon & Love)
2 Ch Dillidale Zack (North)
3 Ch Blairwick Lordoftherings CD (Blair & Chadwick)
4 Ch Paceaway Bold Eagle (Minter)
5 Ch Karridgeway Hey Presto (Donald)
6 Ch Retma Press Baron (Sharp)

Dog Challenge - Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin (Minter)
Reserve Dog Challenge - Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World (Besoff, Vernon & Love)

 

Dog Challenge Winner & Opposite Sex in Show

Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin

Owned by Mrs F Minter

 

Reserve Dog Challenge Winner

Gr Ch Swiftgait Rock My World

Owned by: R & D Besoff, G Vernon & G Love

Baby Puppy Bitch (11/12)
1 Yarrowfell Youre On Next (Hurst)
2 Checkerboard Roxanne (AI) (Fisher)
3 Craggan Celtic Dancer (Spence)
4 Whytewood Kiss Me Kwik (Whytewood Kennels)
5 Wanjdal Whispering Wild (McLean)

Minor Puppy Bitch (2/2)
1* Sutania Anna Belle (Starkey)
2 Krystaway Drop Ded Gorgus (Harbin)

Puppy Bitch (7/8)
1* Dillidale Queen Laya (Sharp)
2 Kirindal Leopards Moon (Kirin)
3 Kirindal Steal the Show (Besoff, Vernon & Parsons)
4 Ottatella Edith (Johnson)

Junior Bitch (18/20)
1* Blairwick Storminateacup (Maitland)
2 Hillofsilver Hedi (Doong)
3 Ch Bemara Wheels on Fire (Lee & Wells)
4 Ottatella Redmill (Johnson)
5 Paychex Exquisite Taste (Davies & Tester)
6 Krystaway River Dancer (Harbin)

Intermediate Bitch (21/22)
1 Ch Dumbledeer Gypsy Roamer (Young)
2 Ch Dimadal Ooh La La (Dimadal Kennels)
3 Ch Paceaway Rizzo (Minter)
4 Ch Gumillaroi Lallah Rook (Allen)
5 Lendalbas Black Jewel (Andersen)
6 Retma Lady Hawk (Blair & Chadwick)

Aust. Bred Bitch (31/36)
1* Gr Ch Dalcrest Rustic Fantasy (Birch)
2 Gentry Quest In Time (Whymark)
3 Ch Renhold Taylor Maid (Barr)
4 Ch Gentry Questionable Lady (Helland)
5 Paceaway Kiara (Minter)
6 Ch Dalhaven Strike a Pose ET (Paterson)

Open Bitch (23/28)
1* Ch Dizzidot Divine Brown (Williams)
2 Ch Ravenwynter Odalisque (Lucas)
3 Gr Ch Swiftgait Inthefastlane (Besoff & Vernon)
4 Ch Lendalbas Black Fashion (Easytospot Kennels)
5 Ch Zamashom Rebel Rose (Pickles)
6 Gr Ch Daltonica Pholly (Marshall )

Bitch Challenge - Gr Ch Dalcrest Rustic Fantasy (Birch)
Reserve Bitch Challenge - Ch Dizzidot Divine Brown (Williams)

 

Bitch Challenge Winner & Best in Show

Gr Ch Dalcrest Rustic Fantasy

Owned by Miss C Birch

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge Winner & Runner Up in Show

Ch Dizzidot Divine Brown

Owned by Mrs L Williams


BEST IN SHOW
Gr Ch Dalcrest Rustic Fantasy (Birch)
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW Ch Dizzidot Divine Brown (Williams)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN SHOW Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin (Minter)


 

Page last updated: 15 June, 2014 . © The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc 2004